I’m winter cold…

Let me tell you about her look
She hurt feelings, she break hearts
She stay quiet, she play smart
She take pride in going out
Getting hollered at, and saying nah
She no saint, but she don’t pose
She don’t wear make up by the boat load
Riding through lake shore with the nose up
She don’t really date much but it slows her up
She got haters, but we all do
Heard you winter time cold, shawty fall through
Baby look at they approach how they court you
All those minds games never mind cause they all lose (bad no)
In the physical sense I mean that
I ain’t tryna kiss up, suck up, feed gas
I ain’t like them nigga you sucking your teeth at, nope
Play big, trust me I’ll humble your mean ass, look
Shawty is actually in prevent
Cause the one in front is working with deep threat, yep
Bed, floor, couch, more
More, shower, Lord, perm
Done, love, nah
Called in the morning cell number wasn’t on, goddamn

 

Is it bad that I never made love, no I never did it
But I sure know how to fuck
I’ll be your bad girl, I’ll prove it to you
I can’t promise that I’ll be good to you
Cause I have some issues, I won’t commit
No, not having it
But at least I can admit that I’ll be bad no to you (to you)
Yeah, I’ll be good in bed but I’ll be bad to you
Bad that I never made love, no I never did it
But I sure know how to fuck..

Wale- Bad

Advertisements

Published by

understandingdee

I love me!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s