never would I have thought..

wp-image-343260426jpg.jpgwhen you take a chance and do something you never thought you would do..

It opens up so many possibilities.. No regrets tho.

But self-control  is needed.. discipline is needed

pleasure only last for so long.. then what.

Missing.. kisses..  replay..

new adventures..  lazy mornings

damn..  I want it all.. but i don’t need it.. it’s not good for me.. and what I have going on..

but I did enjoy the experience.. would I revisit it again..

maybe.. was I satisfied.. of course..

but it’s not permanent.  I’m cool with that because it ran its course.. and oh was it good…

I owe you. (faint smile)

marriage

black

 

I sometimes wonder if marriage is for me .. I seen the good the bad and the ugly.. Being with someone for 10 plus years kinda jaded me in the marriage department.

I mean I do want a companion.. but I don’t think I want the title and court obligations…

When it’s over I just want to be able to walk away and not have to fight for what i think is minds or yours..

In all actually, court marriages were never for black people.. this was a western practice that we took on when the drug us over here.. but that besides the point.

I see men and women in marriages where they are completely unsatisfied, hurting and plain unhappy..

I  don’t want that.. I mean I know each relationship doesn’t have all high times.. but I don’t want to be continuously unhappy because i’m tied to someone by a paper that filed with the state.

any who.. my mind might change..lol

I need a man….

Don’t need a man that’ll give you money
Come on let me show you just what you need honey
You don’t need a man that’ll treat you wrong
You need a man with sensitivity

Someone who can love you
Someone who will need you
Someone who will treat you right (like me girl)
Someone who will hold at night
Someone stable in your life (ah baby)
You need a man with sensitivity
A man like me

See you need someone who’s there like a gentleman
If anybody can fit the description baby I can
Someone who cares and dares to give himself completely
You got it in me you need a man with sensitivity